Port Summer Theatre

July 23,24 & 25, 1981

Past Productions

MTI presents the theatrical musical: Working

Director
Ralph Lohse
Vocal Director
William Ross
Orchestra Director
Gerald Olson
Choreography
Bonnie McDaniel
Cast Orchestra Technical Crew
About the Cast Director's Notes Newspaper Articles
Sponsors Special Thanks Photos

Assistant Choreographers
Tess Larzelere

Cast

The Company

John Berthiaume
Paul Lanser
Randy Bichler
John Weidner
Michael Ansay
Christ Roob
Mike Ansay
Fred Swanson
Dan Eckert
Tim Bradley
Brian Kunz
Chris Gingrasso
Richard Schultz
David Lanthier
Kevin Prom
Richard Elbe
Lucas McDaniel
Cindy Wulff
Nancy Brown
A Beth Frost
Mary Goggins Selke
Debbie Mueller
Michelle Ryer
Sarah Seidenstricker
Mary Hoffmann 
Sue Penkwitz
Sue Heatwole
Erika Wallestad
Caroline Jones
Ruth Plutowski
Tess Larzelere
Bonnie McDaniel
Diane Schwantes
Sue DeMerit
Mary Seidenstricker
Carol Adams
Chrysa Prom

Principal Characters

Act One

Mike LeFavre, Steelworker - Randy Bichler
Al Calinda, Parking Lot Attendant - Richard Schultz
Nora Watson, Editor - Cindy Wulff
Diane Wilson, Secretary - Sue DeMerit
Herb Rosen, Corporate Executive - Fred Swanson
Babe Secoli, Checker  - Bonnie McDaniel
Rose Hoffman, Teacher - Mary Goggins Selke
Brett McCormick, Boxboy - Chris Gingrasso
Emilio Hernandez, Migrant Worker - Chris Roob
Conrad Swibel - Gas Man - Dan Eckert
Kate Rushton, Housewife - Debbie Mueller
Roberta Victor, Hooker - Diane Schwantes
Grace Clements, Milworker - Tess Larzelere
Anthony Palazzo, Stone Mason - John Weidner

Act Two

Delores Dante, Waitress - A Beth Frost
Frank Decker, Trucker, Dan Eckert
Heather Lamb, Operator - Cindy Wulff
Fran Swenson, Switchboard - Nancy Brown
Sharon Atkins, Receptionist - Erica Wallestad
Booker Page, Seaman - Paul Lanser
Joe Zutty, Retired - Richard Elbe
Tom Patrick, Fireman - John Weidner
Maggie Holmes, Cleaning - Sue DeMerit
Ralph Werner, Salesman - Chris Gingrasso
Charlie Blossom, ex copy boy - Tim Bradley
Mike LeFavre, Steelworker - Randy Bichler

Back Stage

Assistant to the Director - Ann Ansay
Scenic & Lighting Design - Ralph C Lohse
Stage Manger - Joseph Greiveldinger
Assistant Stage Manager - Carla Lucas
Set Construction

Jean Hall
Laura Nulph
Carla Lucas
Joe Greiveldinger
Greg Bezjak
Randy Hughes
Shawn Gerrits
Kevin Gerrits
Carol Adams
Chris Gingrasso
Mary Weyker
Margaret Prusak
Sue Heatwole
Mary Hoffmann
Wil Brazeau
Lisa Joanis
Peter Bethke
Robert McDaniel

Console Lighting - Peter Bethke
Follow Spot Lighting - Wil Brazeau
Make Up

Anne Strass
Lynne Fasbender
Lisa Joanis
Ann Ansay
Tammy Parker
Sue La Crosse

Sound - Lisa Joanis
Special Promotions - A Beth Frost
Program Advertising - Ann Ansay
Assistance in Program Advertising - Mary Seidenstricker, Chris Roob
Costume/Property Mistress - Karen Akers
Tickets/Program Printing - Harbor Printing, Inc.
Fish Day Float - Anne Strass, Chris Gingrasso
Program Photography - Steve Platteter

 

  Hit Counter